☆♪ Comeback teasers ☆♪ BTS – Dark & Wild

Featured

Tags

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

This post will be updated as more information is released. It is therefore now a sticky post like the rest of the ongoing comeback teaser posts~ ^.^
 
BTS has started to count down till the day when they’ll start their comeback promotions. On July 30 they put up a countdown clock on it’s official website which counts down to August 6 which is when their comeback teaser will be released. At the same time announcing that their comeback will take place on August 20. That day is when BTS will drop their first Studio Album. 
I’m so happyyyyyyyy, I really love all their songs so far and all the members are like perfect hilarious dorky guys hihi ƪ(♥ε♥)ʃ XD This will be so exciting~ 
 
Click this link to visit their Official Website and see the Count Down Clock~ ^^
The albums name is “Dark & Wild”  (Hoooooottt alert!!!) 
 
Update #1
A Song Produces and directed by Suga was released on their official Website (click the link above)!! The song is named “Let Me Know” and it’s one of their newest songs, it will be available on their website until midnight August 12 ^^
 
TEASERS
 
Comeback Trailer (released August 6)
 
Concept Photos (released August 8)
73261476 79268522
 
 
“Danger” MV Teaser #1 (released August 12)

 

☆♪ Comeback teasers ☆♪ Taemin – ACE

Tags

, , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

This post will be updated as more information is released. It is therefore now a sticky post like the rest of the ongoing comeback teaser posts~ ^.^

SM Entertainment has announced on August 11 that SHINee’s Taemin will release his first Solo album since the group formed!! This album will show a new side of Taemin that he hasn’t been able to show trough his group albums and the name of the album is “ACE”. The first teaser is to be released on August 12 and special performances had been planned!! OMG!! o(≧▽≦)o

The Album will be dropped on August 18 and the track song is named “Danger” (oomg it’s the same name as BTS’s track song!!!! O.o)

MV Teaser (released August 12)

OMG he looks so FREAKING HOT and COOL!!!!!!!!!!!! ToOOOO MUUUuuuuCcccHHHH!!!!

Ace of ACE Video (released August 13)

♥ so touching ♥ beautiful singing ♥ 

TVXQ’s Changmin wrote this lyrics and he also participated in the chorus ^^

✿☞ Korean Drama Review ☜✿ Doctor Stranger

I just felt that I needed to write a review on this drama, so here it is!! 
Doctor Stranger (2014) – 20 episodes
Doctor_Stranger-p1
I actually followed this drama and I saw episode 19 (the 2nd last one) as soon as it came out but when the last episode (ep 20) came out it took some time for it to get subbed and during that time I kind of lost my interest to watch it, I had kind of lost it after ep 19 actually… The reason to why it was like that was probably very much because I was routing for the Quack X Hoon team and yeah as you now it was prettyyyy obvious that they wouldn’t end up together after that many episodes and also I read some comments on the last episodes which made me loose my interest even more. 
 
But today I just had to finish watching it ’cause it felt kind of annoying that I had one episode left and still hadn’t watched it and also I love Lee Jong Suk and I wanted to see his face hehe (¬‿¬) So yeah, now I’ve finished the drama “Doctor Stranger” and I’m here to write a review on it wohoooo XD
 
Firstly I’m going to start with the actors in this drama!! 
I LOVED them ALL!!!!! like seriously, they where so freaking amazing!! Well there is one exception… I’m routing for the Quack X Hoon team soooo yeah… I don’t like Jae Hee, pretty obvious right XD I don’t now yet what I think about the actor ’cause I really didn’t like the character that she played in this drama so that kind of “clouded” my opinion of her, if you understand :P 
I actually really loved Soo Hyun (aka Quack XD ) !!! like I wanted her to be together with Park Hoon but then I also wanted her to be together with Jae Joon ’cause she had so great chemistry with all of them!!! They should all have ended up together LOL XD
But I really reallyyyy liked her, both her acting and her character ^^ 
 
And Jae Joon, omg he’s so handsome I just don’t know what to do!! His character was really amazing, like the darkness in it and the fought he had with himself when he realized that he had fallen in love with the girl that he intended to use only ♥ just wow ♥ It was truly amazing to see him acting and his characters growth during the drama~ I mean he already catch my eye during the “My Love from the Star” drama ’cause he’s like so good looking and yeah who doesn’t love good-looking guys XD XD 
 
Let’s move on to my One True Love …. PARK HOON!!!!!! as you probablyyy already know I loooove Lee Jong Suk, like he’s to freaking good-looking for a human!!! and his acting is just amazing!!! He’s like perfect… (jealous much?? ) XD 
His character in this drama was (as in many other dramas) SO FREAKING ADORABLE!!!!! I replayed those moments when he acted all cutsey and was playing around (like 90 % of the drama lol) like  A MILLION TIMES!!!! ♥♥♥♥♥♥ I just love when he’s doing those things!! EIHFUHWOEUAGHOAWB Can’t control my feelings!! ヘ(。□°)ヘ  I just wished that he would have fallen for Quack ’cause let’s face it, they had the most adorable and intense moments! Their chemistry was AMAZING!! It just felt so weird that they didn’t end up together (made me liiiilte disappointed…) But I was still kind of happy cause Quack ended up with the handsome god Jae Joon thihihi ♥♥♥ 
 
I just didn’t like the Hoon X Jae Hee paring… I know that they had this all deep true love many memories past together and all but I just couldn’t feel any chemistry between them and also it felt kind of to much (?) so yeah… I’m not hating on it (well actually I’m kind of doing it… ?) but I just didn’t think that they fit together -.-
 
And all the supporting characters like Hoon’s mom, Jae Joon’s doctor team, Moon Hyung (aka the man who always hit his nose on the door lol), Lollipop man, Chang Yi and the nurses that was in the reception, I Loved them all so much!! Their character where so funny and wonderful, you couldn’t not like them ♥ 
The thing about this drama is that I liked ALL (well almost all) Characters and the actors so you may think that I thought that this was the best drama eveeer, but …. no, I didn’t think that >.< 
 
Even though I liked all the characters and thought that it was funny watching them all the story line and everything that happened just kind of ruined it all T_T (especially the scenes with Jae Hee… please don’t hate on me if you like her, I don’t hate the actor ok, I just didn’t like the character) 
But there was just to much going on and to many things that wasn’t connected, to many un-revieled stories and to many surprises, I just couldn’t keep up with it all and the whole drama just didn’t feel like a whole but more of pieces everywhere T_T Also it got kind of annoying when people died all the time and they they just came back to life to die again and come back again and you just sat there and was like “what is going on….” 
 
And the thing was that they had so many intense and cute moments between Hoon and Quack but nothing progressed and then Hoon started to get completely desperate and his character just fell apart for a little while and then he returned to his normal self. It just felt like every time Jae Hee came to him he would go crazy and he just got to desperate and it didn’t feel like love but more of a forced (?) feeling, I guess that’s why I just didn’t like the scenes with them together >.< 
 
So yeah, I cannot say that I loved this drama but I didn’t hate it either. It was just like “normal” the characters/actors where funny and well played but the writing/story was just to confusing and shattered :( I must say that I was a little disappointed ’cause I was really looking forward this drama, especially ’cause Lee Jong Suk was playing in it and it was a doctor drama which is prettyyyy cool (love those kind of dramas!!), and the first episodes where so cool and every time they did like operations I was amazed but then all the other things happened and everything just got out of control so you didn’t know anything anymore, you felt like you where completely lost >.< 
 
I wish there will come a new drama with Lee Jong Suk soon and I’m totally going to search up the other actors and try to watch some dramas or movies that they’ve played in ’cause they where all really amazing!!! ♥
I just searched up that Hae Jin is going to be in a drama that starts October 4, the name is “Bad Guys” OMG I CANNOT WAIT!!!!! Park Hae Jin I’m coming for you~~~hihi ♥♥♥ƪ(♥ε♥)ʃ
 
 

☆♪ Japan Debut ☆♪ GOT7

Tags

, , , , ,

GOT7 will have their official debut in Japan this coming October!!! They will be releasing their debut single in October and then begin their promotional activities in Japan ^^ The title song that is currently being produced was created from producers form America, Japan and Korea (wooow) 
 
One of the tracks named “So Lucky” has been written, composed and produced by 2PM’s Jun.K who has proven himself to be a amazing producer in his self-produced album “Love & Hate”.
 
And above their Japan debut they will also hold their first Japanese National Tour, GOT7 1st Japan Tour 2014 TOUR, starting in October and their will also be a special guest attending, Jun.K!!
 

☆♪ Comeback teasers ☆♪ Collaboration, VIXX x Lyn

Tags

, , , , , , ,

This post will be updated as more information is released. It is therefore now a sticky post like the rest of the ongoing comeback teaser posts~ ^.^
 
Jellyfish entertainment has announced that Lyn will do a collaboration with one of the VIXX members, without revealing who this specific member is they raise the excitement. 
 
Update #1 
The member of VIXX has been reviled to me Leo!!
The Song is named Blossom Tears and it will be released on August 5
 

Teasers

Teaser 1  (released July 30)

Teaser 1
(released July 30)

Teaser 2  (released July 31)

Teaser 2
(released July 31)

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 84 other followers