♥ Music Video Reaction ♥ Henry – Fantastic ♥

Tags

, , , , , , ,

Well, it definitely became fantastic Henry ♥♥ XD a very nice song~ 
 
Henry’s new song called “Fantastic”, released July 11 and is 4:40 minutes long~
Can we just take a moment and highlight on the AWESOME CLOTHES that were seen in this MV!!!!! ♥♥♥ Omg, they were so freaking cool and fit him so well!! A BIG applaud to the stylist of this MV!! ♥ A really awesome job~ 
I’m so obsessed with these types of clothes, they’re seriously amazing~ ♥ 
And O M G, Henry looks so incredibly handsome in that red suit!!! O.O  ♥♥♥ He looks like some kind of sexy forbidden fruit hahah lol that sounded soooooo weird but that was the first thing that came to my mind lol XD XD yeah, I’m weird, there is no use in trying to hide it XP 
 
This song reminded me about his earlier song actually, you know his song “Trap” which is super good ‘¨cause I really loved that song~ ^^
It kind of gave of the same feeling I think~ 
So nice to listen to and very catchy!! It’s this kind of song that I love listening to when I’m walking outside, like running our just walking to the train ^^ ’cause it has this beat that makes me forget that I’m walking super fast so instead of feeling tired I just get more energy and really enjoy walking ♥ It’s so nice listening to these types of songs ^^ 
 
The choreography fitted the song very well ^^ I though it was pretty cool, I’m gonna be honest here, I kind of like more b-boyish spinning around hip-hop-ish dance style haha XD The things that I like kind of change all the time lol XP I’m not so good to just sticking to one thing but I change all the time, I guess that in some aspects that’s not so good hahaha XD ♥♥♥ But it really fitted the song perfectly and gave a even better feeling to it~ ♥ 

♥ Music Video Reaction ♥ Kim Hyun Joong – Beauty ♥

Tags

, , , , , , , ,

What a Beauty, Beauty! Beauty Beauty!! He’s such a Beauty Beauty~!! hihi ♥‿♥
This is solo going to be stuck in my head for ages hahah XD Beauty Beauty~ ♪♪♪
 
Kim Hyun Joong, a member of the band SS501, new song is named “Beauty” and it’s 5:00 minutes long ^^
 
Firstly I just need to comment on his hair!!!! I’M IN LOVE WITH IT!!!!! ♥♥♥♥♥♥ I have a thing for bleached hair or other like unusual colors on hair and the haircut he has is also a absolute favorite of mine so when it’s combined like that I just HSUFBEOQBFO ♥♥♥♥♥♥ I actually really liked how they kind of made the long hair continue a little bit longer than usual for that kind of haircut, I thought that it looked soooo coooool~!!!! ♥♥♥
And when he smiled, O M G, he pierced through my heart ♥ 
 
Okay so let’s talk about the song now, shall we~ 
It was such a refreshing song which I absolutely loved!! Kind of had this same refreshing feeling that Block B’s “Her” had ^^
I really like these kind of songs ’cause they are so happy and gives you so much energy when you listen to them ♥ I really like the other more sadder and love-ish songs to but sometimes it can be nice to have a little more happier and dorkier song once in a while ^^ At least that’s what I think, so I’m really glad that more of those types of songs are coming now~ GOT7 kind of has that happy dorky concept that I’m talking about now ^^ 
 
And the MV was so cute also!! It was so awesome with all those words popping out and the cute effects o(≧▽≦)o hahahah I laughed so much at the part at 1:52 XD XD XD and the “Oops!!” that popped out then was so important for making it funny~ So I thought that those effects really made a great difference, awesome job~!!! ♥♥♥ (and his adorable charming smile when he closed the door  GHAHHAHAHA it killed me~♥♥♥) 
 
Hahahaha and did you guys see the thing at 0:37 when he gave the money to the taxi driver  XD XD XD The taxi driver tried so desperately to catch the falling money I seriously couldn’t stop laughing at that ahha XD I don’t know if it was meant to be like that or if it was just a accident but it was so hilarious XD 
 
This song was really super catchy and cute, and I really think that it fits him great, he kind of is a little dorky sometimes and adorable, and hot, and sexy, and … He’s just everything great ♥♥♥ XD ♥♥♥
 

♥ Music Video Reaction ♥ Block B Her ♥

Tags

, , , , , , , , , ,

OMO, what shall I do??!?!? I just wanna go out on the streets and DANCE!!!!! Just a little bit of Block B makes me CRAZYYYYYYY ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥
I don’t know if I have already told you guys this but I LOVE LOVE LOVEEEEEEEEE Block B!!!!! Like they always succeed in making me feel so happy whenever I watch them~ Whenever I’m in a bad mood I can always watch some Block B clips and I become super happy again, it’s like magiiiic ♥ 
And all their songs are always so AWESOME!! like the word awesome isn’t even enough to describe it!!! ♥ 
 
This MV, “Her” was released on July 26 and it’s 4:05 minutes long~ 
I don’t know what to start off with, I could seriously talk about this for eveeer, I don’t even know how to put all these feelings down in words o(≧▽≦)o
Okay, I have decided, let’s start talking about the song XD lol
 
From the very first like letter I was already cooked for good ♥ The intro is so catchy and just drags you into the song, as soon as you’ve heard it there is no longer any escape from it XD XD The whole song is impossibly catchy and seriously makes you smile like a stupid lunatic for the rest of the day hahah XD at least that’s what’s happening to me lol XP 
And Zicos first rapp part like O M G!!!! I LOVE IT!!! Not only is it freaking hilarious but it’s also sooooo GOOOD!!! ♥♥♥ Honestly, I truly love that part, I wonder if it may even be the rap part that I like the best XD ♥ And that’s veryyyy unusual for me ^.^ 
hahahah and then when he like talks about how amazing the girl they sing about is and he keeps on looking at the ostrich XD XD like the ostrich is the beautiful girl they’re singing about XD hahha I seriously laugh forever at that XD ♥♥
 
And the dance … hahahhahahahaha Omg I don’t even know what to say about it XD XD It’s Block B XD It’s dorky, cute and just a absolute hilarious thing to watch XD ♥♥♥♥ You seriously HAVE TO watch a live performance of this song!!! You will decently miss something out otherwise, I promise you!! Block B always has awesome live performances, like it’s almost like the live performances are better than their MV’s!! XD XD Click this link to watch their live performance on MBC Show Music Core ~ ^.^ It’s a must watch ♥♥♥
 
Hahhaha and I love the part when they sing “HER UH OH” ♥♥♥♥♥ XD I just want to sing to whenever I hear it XD ♥
And Zico’s aegyo part in the talk show that was in the MV ☆*:.。. o(≧▽≦)o .。.:*☆ Waaaaaaa he’s so adorable!!!~ ♥♥♥♥♥
 
I don’t know why it becomes like this every time I write a Block B MV reaction but it’s just like I have so much to say but I can’t say it all because that would be like a essay so I try to not take up every single detail and then the text becomes pretty short instead XD 
 
So don’t think that I don’t like the song super much just because I don’t write a super long text, it isn’t like that for any of the MV reactions I write ^.^ If I don’t like the song super much I won’t say that I like it that much but if I LOVE IT, (like this one) then I’ll say it ♥ Even though I don’t write super much about this MV it’s just because if I would start writing about something then I would continue writing about it forever and it would just be a too long text XD ^.^ ♥  
 
So trust me when I say that I LOVE THIS SONG ♥♥♥ And you guys should DEFINITELY watch it!!! ♥♥♥♥ 
 
 

♥ Music Video Reaction ♥ Infinite – Back ♥

Tags

, , , , , , ,

I’m back back back back baaaack~ Today I have some free time over from all the exploring in Tokyo so I will spend aaall that time to write MV reactions on all the songs that are new I haven’t had time to write a MV reaction on ^.^ that is my goal but I don’t know how many I will be bale to make, I’m suuuuper tired >.< But I will write until my fingers no longer can move!!! (hahah omg that’s sounded pretty scary XD )
 
Infinite released their MV “Back” on July 20, it’s 4:34 minutes long. 
I really love Infinites songs, I just had to say that first. Their songs always have this catchy melody and you can kind of listen to it no matter which mood your in which is really awesome~!! 
“Back” is such a beautiful song that not only have the same Infinite feel that I love so much but in this song they also show everybody that ALL the members in the group can sing like GODS, I mean did you hear Dongwoo??? Even though he’s a rapper he can sing so beautifully and take such high notes and as you may already know Hoya has already shown his amazing skills in singing too ♥♥♥ They are so multitalented and amazing that it takes my breath away!!!! It’s truly a AWESOME GROUP!!!! 
The melody was so wonderful in this song and I truly loved every single part of the song!! there wasn’t anything that I didn’t love about it♥♥♥♥♥♥♥
 
The choreography was also in the same godlike level as everything else in this MV, so cool and synchronized ♥ Infinite is after all famous for their amazingly synchronized dancing ♥ 
 
Something that I reallyyyyy loved about this MV was that they had many close-ups on the members faces and that they didn’t last like a milli second but they lasted so long that you could really see their face and admire their handsomeness hihihi (≧▽≦) But this is seriously something that not all MV’s has which I think is a little sad T_T After all you want to clearly (and forever) see the faces of those who you like and admire, right?? ^.^ 
But yeah, that was something that I really liked and that isn’t that normal to see (unfortunately) ♥ 
 
Another thing that I just needed to mention is their hairstyles!!! like OMG, HOTNESS OVERLOAD!!!!!!!!! I’m blowing up here!!! hahah XD XD 
But seriously even though they are being kicked bloody with bruises they still look so freaking SEXY!!!! ♥♥♥♥♥♥ I’m IN LOVE with Sunggyus hairstyle!!!!!!! Like I want to kidnap him!! ƪ(♥ε♥)ʃ  hehe XD He looks so dangerous and just YHVGFIAUGBUJBF I CAN’T HANDLE THIIIIIIIS!! ヘ(。□°)ヘ ♥♥♥ Can you save, Can you save me Infinite?? Save me!! ♥♥♥ XD 
 
Okay, so now that I’ve camped down (lol XD ) let’s continue talking about the MV~ 
I honestly think that this has become my favorite song of all their songs ♥ I mean not only is the song beautiful but also the lyrics is amazing ♥ 
♥ I have really fallen in love with this song ♥ 
Oh, and the end of the MV was so COOL!!! It was a really good way to end it on~ ^.^ 

Sorry for the bad Update!! + more about my background (deep talk) + Picture

Tags

, , , , ,

I’m so sorry everybody for the bad update these last days, It was really terrible of me ᕙ(⇀‸↼‶)ᕗ 
 
Right now I’m in Japan for the first time in my ENTIRE LIFE ❤ I have been to Osaka and I’m currently in Kyoto where I will until July 26, I will then travel to Tokyo and stay there the rest of the time before I travel the last day to Osaka again ’cause that’s where my plane goes from ^.^ 
 
I’ve had the TIME OF MY LIFE these days that have passed and I cannot say more then “I LOVE JAPAN!” (warning: sad deep talk ahead)
 
My family have had many tough moments. I truly respect my parents very much even though I’m so bad at showing it. 
I respect them not only because they are my parents but because they have suffered to thing that only a few people need to go through and they have still managed to take care of this whole big family and raised us in the best possible way. They have given us everything we asked for and not taken anything for themselves, always thinking of us in first hand. 
 
Sorry I have deleted this long depressing part, I got so depressed by it so I just had to delete it, sorry 
 
Now so that you don’t have to leave feeling all depressed and sad I will share the first picture of myself!!! Wehooooo!!!~ ♥♥♥ (〃▽〃)
 
P.S just so you know, I don’t have such a light skin color (even though I want to T_T), it’s just the light that made it like that XD 
You can now finally see the bangs that I cut~ I seriously love them!! ♥♥♥
This is me~

This is me~ (〃▽〃)